显示标签为“642-241”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“642-241”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年9月4日星期三

Les meilleures Cisco 642-241 examen pratique questions et réponses

Au 21er siècle, il manque encore grand nombreux de gens qualifié de IT. Le test Certificat IT est une bonne façon à examiner les hommes de talent. Ce n'est pas un test facile à réussir. Un bon choix de formation est une assurance pour le succès de test. Le test simulation est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir 100%, bien que ce soit la première à participer le test.

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Cisco 642-241 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Cisco 642-241, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.

Passer le test Cisco 642-241, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification Cisco 642-241. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification Cisco 642-241.

Code d'Examen: 642-241
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED))
Questions et réponses: 130 Q&As

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test Cisco 642-241. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Cisco 642-241. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Cisco 642-241 sans aucune doute.

Le test Certification Cisco 642-241 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test Cisco 642-241. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Cisco 642-241.

642-241 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-241.html

NO.1 In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise design, the customer requires that agents are able
to make personal outbound calls from their Cisco IP phone, but they do not want to allow the
agent to use their ACD line for these calls. How would this requirement be addressed given the
following: Agent ACD Line: 1000 (DN) Allow PSTN calling search space: Allows outbound calls to
PSTN. Block PSTN calling search space: Blocks outbound calls to PSTN.
A.add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
B.add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
C.add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
D.add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
Correct:C

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.2 Which type of user access is not controlled by Microsoft Windows Active Directory in Cisco
Unified Contact Center Enterprise?
A.agent login
B.supervisor login
C.WebView user login
D.service account login
Correct:A

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.3 Which of the following configurations are supported with the Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise solution?
A.Cisco Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
B.Cisco Agent Desktop without Communications Manager Attendant Console
C.Cisco CTI Object Server Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
D.Cisco Siebel Driver/CRM Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
Correct:B

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.4 Which of the following Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal call-flow models does not require a
Cisco IOS-based VoiceXML Gateway?
A.Standalone Self-Service
B.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control
C.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Collect
D.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Self-Service
E.Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Network Interface Controller-based Call Control with Cisco
Unified Customer Voice Portal Queue, Collect, and Self-Service
Correct:B

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.5 Which two configuration tasks are necessary in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for
the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution? (Choose two.)
A.configure agent IP phone, supervisor IP phone, and CTI route points
B.configure agent ID, supervisor ID, and system administrator password
C.configure agent, supervisor, and CTI user accounts
D.configure scripts for call routing
E.configure call routing to agents
F.configure device associations of agent phones and CTI devices with the PG user
Correct:A F

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.6 Which protocol does the Cisco Unified ICM use to interface with the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A.AXL
B.SIP
C.H.323
D.JTAPI
E.SOAP
Correct:D

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.7 Which two of the following are not parts of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device
pool configuration? (Choose two.)
A.primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager group
B.SRST reference
C.region
D.location
E.Media Resource Group List
Correct:A D

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.8 Which of these functions is not a function of the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise
solution?
A.reporting with WebView
B.CTI desktop functionality for agent state control
C.call-routing functionality based on real-time conditions
D.instructing queue points to play specific messages to callers
E.accepting media streams and acting as a conference bridge
Correct:E

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.9 When sizing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in a Cisco Unified Contact
Center Enterprise solution with the Cisco Unified IP IVR, which factor must be taken into account?
A.the number of dialed numbers configured in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Call Router
B.the maximum number of concurrent calls in progress in the Cisco Unified IP IVR, serviced by CTI ports
C.the number of Run VRU script nodes executed by the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing
script once the call is terminated in the Cisco Unified IP IVR
D.the total number of CTI route points, CTI ports, and BHCAs associated with the Cisco Unified IP IVR
E.the maximum number of concurrent agents in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system
Correct:D

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

NO.10 When the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system transfers a call to the Cisco Unified IP
IVR to queue the call using a translation route to VRU, what label is sent to the routing client?
A.Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Busy label
B.Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI port
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTP
D.Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI route point
Correct:D

Cisco   642-241   642-241   certification 642-241   642-241

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test Cisco 642-241, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test Cisco 642-241, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.

2013年8月5日星期一

Meilleur Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656 test formation guide

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.


Le test Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification Cisco, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.


Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.


Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.


Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification Cisco 650-251 642-544 642-241 646-656 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.


Code d'Examen: 650-251

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (LCSAUC Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced IP Communications)

Questions et réponses: 45 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 642-544

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Security Monitoring, Analysis and Response System)

Questions et réponses: 49 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 642-241

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED))

Questions et réponses: 130 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 646-656

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers)

Questions et réponses: 72 Q&As

650-251 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/650-251.html


NO.1 Quality of service is analyzed at which service component within the Cisco Unified Communications
plan phase?
A. Network Readiness Assessment
B. Application Readiness Assessment
C. Site Readiness Assessment
D. Operation Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

Cisco   650-251 examen   650-251 examen   650-251 examen

NO.2 Which of the following best defines the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. the minimum set of services that are needed to successfully deploy and manage technology solution
B. system design to help ensure selection of the most appropriate products
C. business requirements and investments as they pertain to asset lifecycle management
D. technology strategies and related product lifecycles that are required to ensure minimal risks and
maximum return of investment
Answer: A

Cisco   650-251   650-251   certification 650-251

NO.3 Which service component in the plan phase evaluates the readiness of your current facilities
infrastructure to support Cisco Unified Communications system development?
A. Network Readiness Assessment
B. Operation Readiness Assessment
C. Site Readiness Assessment
D. Application Readiness Assessment
Answer: C

Cisco   certification 650-251   650-251   650-251

NO.4 The final documentation that records detailed implementation information for customers, including
specific design requirements, are delivered at which server component within the Cisco Unified
Communications implement phase?
A. Project Closeout
B. As-Built Documentation
C. Operations Setup
D. Post-Implementation Support Handoff Meeting
Answer: B

Cisco   certification 650-251   650-251   650-251 examen   650-251

NO.5 Which of the following phases assesses the current network infrastructure of a customer?
A. Prepare
B. Plan
C. Analyze
D. Design
Answer: B

Cisco   650-251   certification 650-251   650-251 examen   650-251 examen   650-251 examen

NO.6 Which three service components belong to the operate phase? Select three.
A. Change Management
B. Operations Implementation
C. System monitoring
D. Incident Management
E. Operations Assessment
Answer: ACD

Cisco   650-251 examen   650-251 examen

NO.7 Which two of the following activities are included in the Cisco Unified Communications staff
development? Select two.
A. Collect Cisco Unified Communications Training Materials
B. Develop Job Role Training Requirement
C. Request for Training Budget
D. Develop Curriculum Map
E. Develop Informal Basic Training
Answer: BD

certification Cisco   certification 650-251   certification 650-251   certification 650-251

NO.8 Which statement most accurately describes the account planning service component in the prepare
phase for Cisco Unified Communications?
A. It performs a detailed financial analysis, including current phone network costs, training, and return of
investment.
B. It researches unique challenges and conducts competitive analysis to determine a vertical approach
and strategy.
C. It identifies the key players, high-level solution requirements, timelines, and scope of the opportunity.
D. It provides the partner with information regarding customer acceptance of the new solution.
Answer: B

Cisco   certification 650-251   certification 650-251   certification 650-251   certification 650-251

NO.9 Which of the following three service requirements are included in the Cisco Unified Communications
optimize phase? Select three.
A. Business Case Alignment
B. Security Assessment
C. Incident management
D. Operations Readiness Assessment
E. Technology Assessment
Answer: ABE

Cisco   650-251   650-251 examen   650-251 examen   certification 650-251

NO.10 Which Service component in Cisco Unified Communications operate phase identifies and solves
reoccurring incidents by analyzing incident trends to identify patterns and systemic conditions?
A. Problem Management
B. Incident Management
C. Change Management
D. Systems Monitoring
Answer: A

Cisco   certification 650-251   650-251   650-251

NO.11 Which optimize phase service component assesses the current state of the network management
infrastructure of a customer to identity issues and opportunities that lead to recommendations for
improving the ability to manage their Cisco Unified Communications system.?
A. Deployment Assessment
B. Technology Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Operations Assessment
Answer: D

certification Cisco   650-251 examen   650-251   650-251

NO.12 Which service component includes preparing for the Cisco Unified Communications customer
demonstrations and presenting an overview of the applicable solutions?
A. Present an Overview of the Design
B. Conduct Administrator and End-User Trainging
C. Customer Educations
D. Proof of concept
Answer: C

Cisco   650-251   certification 650-251   650-251 examen

NO.13 Which phase includes conducting Cisco Unified Communications network traffic analysis and capacity
planning in order to ensure high availability?
A. Design
B. Prepare
C. Maintain
D. Optimize
Answer: D

Cisco   650-251   certification 650-251   650-251   650-251 examen

NO.14 Which phase includes the activity of assisting the customer to monitor their Cisco Unified
Communications system performance and to respond to trouble reports?
A. Maintain
B. Deploy
C. Operate
D. Optimize
Answer: C

Cisco   650-251   certification 650-251   certification 650-251

NO.15 Which service component in the design phase describes developing a detailed, site-specific plan for
implementing the new technology system or solution?
A. Implementation Plan Development
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
D. Staging Plan Development
Answer: A

Cisco   650-251 examen   650-251

NO.16 What is the primary objective of the plan phase?
A. Assess the existing environments to determine if it can support the proposed system.
B. Identify the activities for installing and configuring the equipment at the customer sites.
C. Gather high-level solution requirements, and understand the customer business needs an the
opportunity.
D. Prepare the activities for day-to-day support, management, and monitoring of the newly implemented
system.
Answer: A

certification Cisco   650-251   certification 650-251   650-251 examen   certification 650-251

NO.17 Which two Cisco Unified Communications service components focus only on software implementation?
Select two.
A. Messaging Implementation
B. Rich Media Implementation
C. Personal Assistant Implementation
D. Auto Attendant Implementation
E. Call Control Implementation
Answer: CE

certification Cisco   certification 650-251   650-251

NO.18 Which two of the following activities are included in the Cisco Unified Communications project closeout?
Select two.
A. Complete Ongoing Support Handoff Materials
B. Prepare for Handoff Meeting
C. Update Leading Practices
D. Obtain Customer Satisfaction Feedback
Answer: CD

certification Cisco   650-251 examen   650-251 examen   650-251

NO.19 Which phase and service component includes comparing the solution requirements with the bill of
materials and high-level design in order to finalize the detailed business and technology requirements for
the Cisco Unified Communications solution?
A. Plan - Application Readiness Validation
B. Prepare - Proof of Concept
C. Prepare - Technology Strategy Development
D. Plan - Systems Requirements Validation
Answer: D

certification Cisco   650-251   650-251   650-251

NO.20 Which service component in a detailed design development focuses on identification and configuration
of the actual network components (routers, servers, local-area networks, and so on) to be incorporated to
run and support a Cisco Unified Communications system.
A. System Design Workshop
B. Feature and Functionality Design Workshop
C. Device-level Design Workshop
D. Physical Design Workshop
Answer: D

Cisco   certification 650-251   650-251