显示标签为“500-254”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“500-254”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月11日星期三

Le plus récent matériel de formation Cisco 500-254

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test Cisco 500-254, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test Cisco 500-254. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test Cisco 500-254 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test Cisco 500-254 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test Cisco 500-254 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test Cisco 500-254, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Code d'Examen: 500-254
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

500-254 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/500-254.html

NO.1 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B

certification Cisco   certification 500-254   certification 500-254   500-254 examen   500-254

NO.2 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D

Cisco examen   500-254   500-254   certification 500-254   certification 500-254   500-254

NO.3 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B

certification Cisco   500-254   500-254   500-254

NO.4 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D

Cisco examen   500-254 examen   500-254

NO.5 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A

certification Cisco   500-254   certification 500-254   500-254 examen

NO.6 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E

certification Cisco   certification 500-254   500-254   500-254 examen   certification 500-254

NO.7 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C

Cisco examen   500-254 examen   500-254   500-254   certification 500-254   500-254

NO.8 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254 examen   500-254

NO.9 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E

certification Cisco   500-254   500-254 examen   500-254 examen

NO.10 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C

Cisco examen   certification 500-254   500-254

Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test Cisco 500-254.

2013年8月5日星期一

Cisco meilleur examen 646-206J 700-101 500-254, questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254. En visant la Certification de Cisco, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254, la Q&A Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254 est un bon choix pour vous.


Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.


Code d'Examen: 646-206J

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Cisco Sales Expert (646-206日本語版))

Questions et réponses: 60 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 700-101

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Business Edition 6000 for Sales Engineers)

Questions et réponses: 55 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 500-254

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE)

Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.


Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254. Bonne chance à vous.


Obtenez la Q&A de test Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification Cisco 646-206J 700-101 500-254 plus tôt.


646-206J Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/646-206J.html


NO.1 テクノロジー投 資を行う際に、顧客の意思決定に影響を与えている 3 つの現在のビ ジ
ネス要因は何ですか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. 投資の収益
B. 競争力
C. 製品機能の数
D. 初日コスト
E. 規制
F. 予算の可用性
Answer: A,B,E

certification Cisco   certification 646-206J   646-206J   certification 646-206J   646-206J

NO.2 どの 3 つのシス コの市場への試み戦略はパートナー収益性を助けますか。 (3 つ選択し
てください)
A. シ ス コの 技 術革 新と 買 収 は パー ト ナー が顧 客 の た めの 広 範な ポー ト フ ォ リオ を 持っ てい
ることを確認する。
B. シスコはすべてのパートナー? タイプをサポートする一つのパートナー? プログラムを持
っている。
C. パートナー収益性 を保護している間、シスコは顧客のニーズを満たすことに集中する。
D. シスコは買収では なく革新のために内 部に構築することだけに集中する。
E. シ ス コ は 異 な る パ ー ト ナ ー? ビ ジ ネ ス? モ デ ル を サ ポ ー ト す る パ ー ト ナ ー? プ ロ グ ラ ム を
提供する。
Answer: A,C,E

Cisco   certification 646-206J   646-206J examen   certification 646-206J

NO.3 そ の 製 品 が 競 争 す る 主 力 市 場 の 各 々 の た め の 市 場 占 有 率 に 関 す る シ ス コ? ゴ ー ル は 何
ですか。
A. シスコが 参加するすべての市場で効果的に競争すること
B. シスコが参加する すべての市場で No.1 あるいは 2 番であること
C. シスコが参加する すべての市場でトップ 1 パーセントになること
D. シスコが参加する すべての市場で 1 位になること
Answer: B

Cisco   646-206J examen   646-206J   646-206J   certification 646-206J

NO.4 シスコはどの 3 つのサービスを顧客に提供しますか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. シスコは単にクラウドと Web ベースの製品に集中し、 エンドポイントが通信できるを可
能にする。
B. シスコはビジネス および人々が実際に働く方法によってより密接に整列する IT の能 力を
加速する。
C. シスコは、構内ま たはオフ敷地内かど う かにかかわらず、ク ラ ウドを含めるエンド ポ イ
ントとネットワークを介して配備機敏さを実現する。
D. シス コ は 共通 の フレ ー ム ワー ク によ っ てエ ン ド ポイ ン トと ア プリ ケ ー ショ ン をリ ン クす
るデバイスに主に集中する 。
E. シ ス コ は す べ て の 主 要 な デ バ イ ス と オ ペ レ ー テ ィ ン グ? シ ス テ ム 間 で ボ ー ダ レ ス な 体 験
を提供する。
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco examen   646-206J   646-206J   certification 646-206J

NO.5 金融機関が 2 つの銀行を得るのを計画しており、獲得した実体のサイズと無関係のそ
のインフラストラクチャーを計りたく、 次世代の機能をほとんど直ちに提供することを望む
ということを発見します。 どの 3 つのオプションは、 ビジネス意思決定者に尋ねる最も適切
な質問ですか。 (3 つ選択してください)
A. あなたの顧客やスタッフへのサービスと製品を拡大するための計画は何ですか。
B. あなたは技術的な 準 備 、 実 施 、 モニ タ リン グ と 最 適 化 に関 連 する ど ん な 問 題 を経 験 して
いますか。
C. 増大するコストは どのようにあなたの会社とその利ざやの柔軟性に影響していますか。
D. あなたの IT スタッフはどれくらい速く新しいアプリケーションを展開することができま
すか。
E. 何をビジネスへの最も大きな危険と見なしますか。
F. どの技術的な問題があなたに最も関係がありますか。
Answer: A,C,E

Cisco examen   certification 646-206J   646-206J   646-206J

NO.6 顧客のどの 3 人 のニーズがシスコのソリューションによってアドレスされますか。 (3
つ選択してください)
A. 初日のコストを削減すること
B. 生産性を向上させ ること
C. 競争の優位を獲得 すること
D. 現在のニーズに集 中すること
E. 多種多 様な点製品を得ること
F. TCO を削減すること
Answer: B,C,F

certification Cisco   646-206J   646-206J examen   646-206J   646-206J

NO.7 どのオプション は Cisco IP 次世代ネットワークの主要な価値を最高に説明しますか。
A. ほんの少しのアプリケーションだけであるが、継ぎ目なく顧客と相互運用する
B. トラフィックミッ クスまたはデバ イスに 関係なく、アー キテク チャーの全体に わたっ て
走るユニークなネットワーク情報を提供する
C. コアだけで知能を 埋め込む
D. 光学とイーサネッ ト製品をターゲットとするア クセスに特有ソリューションを提供する
E. 4 つのシスコのアー キテクチャのわずか 2 つを集積する
Answer: B

certification Cisco   646-206J examen   certification 646-206J   646-206J   646-206J