La population de la Certification ISC CAP est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.
Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A ISC CAP, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification ISC CAP, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test ISC CAP et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.
Code d'Examen: CAP
Nom d'Examen: ISC (CAP – Certified Authorization Professional)
Questions et réponses: 395 Q&As
But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test ISC CAP 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test ISC CAP, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test ISC CAP. Bonne chance à vous.
CAP Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CAP.html
NO.1 What does RTM stand for?
A. Resource Testing Method
B. Replaced Traceability Matrix
C. Requirements Traceability Matrix
D. Resource Tracking Matrix
Answer: C
ISC certification CAP CAP
NO.2 Which of the following processes is a structured approach to transitioning individuals, teams,
and
organizations from a current state to a desired future state?
A. Configuration management
B. Procurement management
C. Change management
D. Risk management
Answer: C
certification ISC CAP examen CAP CAP examen CAP
Topic 3, Volume C
NO.3 Topic 1, Volume A
1. The Chief Information Officer (CIO), or Information Technology (IT) director, is a job title
commonly
given to the most senior executive in an enterprise. What are the responsibilities of a Chief
Information Officer?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Preserving high-level communications and working group relationships in an organization
B. Facilitating the sharing of security risk-related information among authorizing officials
C. Establishing effective continuous monitoring program for the organization
D. Proposing the information technology needed by an enterprise to achieve its goals and then
working within a budget to implement the plan
Answer: A,C,D
ISC examen certification CAP certification CAP
Topic 2, Volume D
NO.4 David is the project manager of HGF project for his company. David, the project team, and
several
key stakeholders have completed risk identification and are ready to move into qualitative risk
analysis. Tracy, a project team member, does not understand why they need to complete
qualitative risk analysis. Which one of the following is the best explanation for completing
qualitative risk analysis?
A. It isa rapid and cost-effective means of establishing priorities for the plan risk responses and
lays the foundation for quantitative analysis.
B. It is a cost-effective means of establishing probability and impact for the project risks.
C. Qualitative risk analysis helps segment the project risks, create a risk breakdown structure, and
create fast and accurate risk responses.
D. All risks must pass through quantitative risk analysis before qualitative risk analysis.
Answer: A
ISC examen CAP CAP CAP
Topic 1, Volume A
NO.5 Which of the following assessment methodologies defines a six-step technical security
evaluation?
A. FITSAF
B. FIPS 102
C. OCTAVE
D. DITSCAP
Answer: B
certification ISC certification CAP certification CAP
Topic 4, Volume B
NO.6 Kelly is the project manager of the BHH project for her organization. She is completing the risk
identification process for this portion of her project. Which one of the following is the only thing
that
the risk identification process will create for Kelly?
A. Project document updates
B. Risk register updates
C. Change requests
D. Risk register
Answer: D
ISC CAP CAP examen CAP examen CAP
Topic 2, Volume D
NO.7 Where can a project manager find risk-rating rules?
A. Risk probability and impact matrix
B. Organizational process assets
C. Enterprise environmental factors
D. Risk management plan
Answer: B
ISC certification CAP CAP CAP examen CAP examen
Topic 2, Volume D
NO.8 Penetration testing (also called pen testing) is the practice of testing a computer system,
network,
or Web application to find vulnerabilities that an attacker could exploit. Which of the following
areas can be exploited in a penetration test?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Race conditions
B. Social engineering
C. Information system architectures
D. Buffer overflows
E. Kernel flaws
F. Trojan horses
G. File and directory permissions
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G
ISC certification CAP CAP certification CAP certification CAP
NO.9 Which of the following is NOT an objective of the security program?
A. Security organization
B. Security plan
C. Security education
D. Information classification
Answer: B
ISC examen CAP CAP examen CAP examen CAP CAP
Topic 1, Volume A
NO.10 Which of the following system security policies is used to address specific issues of concern to
the
organization?
A. Program policy
B. Issue-specific policy
C. Informative policy
D. System-specific policy
Answer: B
certification ISC CAP examen CAP examen CAP examen
Topic 3, Volume C
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test ISC CAP. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论