Certification Symantec ST0-075 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification Symantec. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test Symantec ST0-075 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.
Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification Symantec ST0-075 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification Symantec ST0-075? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.
Le test Certificat Symantec ST0-075 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification Symantec ST0-075. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test Symantec ST0-075 dans une courte terme.
Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.
Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test Symantec ST0-075. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test Symantec ST0-075 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.
Code d'Examen: ST0-075
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))
Questions et réponses: 105 Q&As
ST0-075 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ST0-075.html
NO.1 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D
Symantec examen ST0-075 certification ST0-075 ST0-075 examen ST0-075
NO.2 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.3 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A
Symantec examen ST0-075 ST0-075 examen ST0-075 examen
NO.4 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D
certification Symantec ST0-075 examen ST0-075 examen
NO.5 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.6 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A
certification Symantec ST0-075 examen ST0-075 ST0-075 examen
NO.7 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 certification ST0-075
NO.8 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D
Symantec ST0-075 examen certification ST0-075
NO.9 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 examen ST0-075 examen
NO.10 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE
certification Symantec ST0-075 examen ST0-075
NO.11 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE
Symantec certification ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 examen
NO.12 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE
Symantec ST0-075 examen certification ST0-075
NO.13 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D
Symantec ST0-075 examen certification ST0-075 ST0-075 certification ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.14 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A
Symantec examen ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.15 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec certification ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 examen
NO.16 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B
certification Symantec certification ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.17 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.18 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE
certification Symantec ST0-075 examen ST0-075
NO.19 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B
Symantec examen ST0-075 ST0-075 examen ST0-075 examen ST0-075
NO.20 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A Symantec ST0-075 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de Symantec ST0-075 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
没有评论:
发表评论