Dans cette époque glorieuse, l'industrie IT est devenue bien intense. C'est raisonnable que le test HP HP5-K01D soit un des tests plus populaires. Il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer ce test, et la réussite de test HP HP5-K01D est le rêve pour les professionnels ambitieux.
Le test HP HP5-K01D est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.
Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test HP HP5-K01D. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test HP HP5-K01D.
Code d'Examen: HP5-K01D
Nom d'Examen: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
Questions et réponses: 48 Q&As
Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test HP HP5-K01D. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat HP HP5-K01D, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
HP5-K01D Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP5-K01D.html
NO.1 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B
HP certification HP5-K01D HP5-K01D examen HP5-K01D examen HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.2 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D
HP certification HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.3 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C
HP certification HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.4 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D
HP certification HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.5 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A
certification HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D examen
NO.6 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D certification HP5-K01D HP5-K01D examen certification HP5-K01D
NO.7 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C
HP HP5-K01D certification HP5-K01D HP5-K01D examen
NO.8 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D examen HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.9 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D
HP examen HP5-K01D certification HP5-K01D certification HP5-K01D
NO.10 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B
certification HP HP5-K01D examen HP5-K01D HP5-K01D examen
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test HP HP5-K01D, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test HP HP5-K01D, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
没有评论:
发表评论