L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification HP HP0-Y46. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test HP HP0-Y46 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test HP HP0-Y46.
La population de la Certification HP HP0-Y46 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.
Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification HP HP0-Y46. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test HP HP0-Y46. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test HP HP0-Y46 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification HP HP0-Y46.
Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test HP HP0-Y46 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.
La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test HP HP0-Y46.
Code d'Examen: HP0-Y46
Nom d'Examen: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
Questions et réponses: 85 Q&As
HP0-Y46 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-Y46.html
NO.1 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 examen
NO.2 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F
certification HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs
NO.3 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E
HP examen HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.4 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D
certification HP HP0-Y46 examen certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.5 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A
HP examen certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 examen HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.6 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E
HP examen HP0-Y46 examen HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 examen HP0-Y46
NO.7 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A
certification HP certification HP0-Y46 certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 examen HP0-Y46 examen
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf
NO.8 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 examen
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)
NO.9 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-Y46 certification HP0-Y46 certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.10 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D
certification HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 examen
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)
Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.
没有评论:
发表评论