2013年12月11日星期三

Dernières CheckPoint 156-515-65 examen pratique questions et réponses

But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test CheckPoint 156-515-65 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test CheckPoint 156-515-65, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test CheckPoint 156-515-65. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation CheckPoint 156-515-65 est bien proche de test réel.

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test CheckPoint 156-515-65: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test CheckPoint 156-515-65. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

C'est sûr que le Certificat CheckPoint 156-515-65 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test CheckPoint 156-515-65, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat CheckPoint 156-515-65 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Code d'Examen: 156-515-65
Nom d'Examen: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification CheckPoint 156-515-65. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de CheckPoint 156-515-65 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test CheckPoint 156-515-65. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test CheckPoint 156-515-65 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test CheckPoint 156-515-65 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test CheckPoint 156-515-65, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

156-515-65 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/156-515-65.html

NO.1 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer
becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored
in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint examen   156-515-65   certification 156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65 examen

NO.2 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied.
Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

certification CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65   certification 156-515-65

NO.3 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to
view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint examen   156-515-65   156-515-65 examen   156-515-65

NO.4 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

certification CheckPoint   156-515-65   certification 156-515-65   156-515-65   certification 156-515-65   certification 156-515-65

NO.5 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr.
Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint examen   certification 156-515-65   certification 156-515-65

NO.6 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65 examen   156-515-65 examen

NO.7 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a
record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security
Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

certification CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65 examen   certification 156-515-65

NO.8 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a
problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check
Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint   certification 156-515-65   156-515-65 examen

NO.9 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what
information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65 examen   certification 156-515-65   156-515-65 examen

NO.10 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared
secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before
allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic
load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   certification 156-515-65   156-515-65   156-515-65   certification 156-515-65

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test CheckPoint 156-515-65? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test CheckPoint 156-515-65, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test CheckPoint 156-515-65. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

没有评论:

发表评论