Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test IBM 000-454 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.
La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification IBM 000-454 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel IBM 000-454. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.
C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test IBM 000-454, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de IBM 000-454. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via IBM 000-454, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.
Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification IBM 000-454, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test IBM 000-454 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de IBM 000-454 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test IBM 000-454 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
Code d'Examen: 000-454
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM High-End Tape Technical Solutions V7)
Questions et réponses: 76 Q&As
000-454 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-454.html
NO.1 A customer has an installed TS3SOO Tape Library with one L23 frame with only four TS1140
model drives. All are currently attached to open systems servers. The library and drives are being
moved to another location and attached to a local z/OS system.
Which additional hardware is essential at the new location to support four TS1140 drives?
A. 3953-F05 with 3592-007
B. 3952-F05 with 3592-007
C. 3953-F05 with L05 Library Manager
D. 3584-D23 with one Fibre Channel switch
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-454 000-454 examen
NO.2 What is limited by Performance Increments in the TS7700?
A. Host Read only
B. Host Write only
C. Host Read and Write
D. Host Read, Write and Grid Replication
Answer: B
IBM examen 000-454 000-454 examen 000-454 examen 000-454
NO.3 A customer is in the process of installing a two node TS7740 grid with a single production site.
The
second site used for DR is 50 km away. They want to set all logical volumes to have a size of 6
GB.
What is a possible effect on the customer’s tape workload?
A. It may increase the recall time for logical volumes
B. It may increase the amount of data stored on stacked volumes
C. It may increase the mount time for fast ready scratch volumes
D. It may increase the amount of data stored in the tape volume cache
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-454 certification 000-454 certification 000-454
NO.4 To what value should the missing interrupt handler (MIH) be set for 3592 tape drives?
A. 93 minutes
B. 39 minutes
C. Auto set by the system
D. set explicitly to “disabled”
Answer: C
IBM examen certification 000-454 000-454 examen 000-454
NO.5 Which company is a key competitor to IBM in the enterprise tape area?
A. HP
B. HDS
C. Oracle
D. Quantum
Answer: C
IBM 000-454 000-454 000-454 000-454 certification 000-454
NO.6 In a TS7700 R2.x system, how many logical paths are provided by the minimum FICON adapter
configuration?
A. 256
B. 512
C. 1024
D. 2048
Answer: B
IBM 000-454 certification 000-454 000-454
NO.7 Which of the following best describes the TS1140 EastSync function?
A. Matches the input and output data rates of the main buffer
B. Uses a non-volatile cache for small transaction sizes (less than 204 MB compressed)
C. Reads forward to the requested target block rather than performing a higher-speed tape motion
D. Improves synchronized write performance for larger transactions (greater than 204 MB
compressed)
Answer: B
IBM 000-454 examen certification 000-454 000-454
NO.8 What function does the TS7700 Sync Mode Copy enable or perform?
A. It copies the synchronized volumes between the clusters
B. It synchronizes the copies of the TS7700 databases between clusters
C. After writing the entire volume the TS7700 uses Sync Mode Copy to synchronize the data
between all clusters
D. When the host application issues an explicit synchronize operation all previously written records
are replicated to another cluster
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-454 000-454 000-454
NO.9 Which two of the following environments are supported for use with a TS7700? (Select two)
A. AIX
B. z/VSE
C. z/TPF
D. MVS/ESA
E. z/Linux
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-454 examen 000-454
NO.10 A customer has two TS7740 V07 at Release 3 in a two-way grid across two sites. There is a new
requirement for a subset of the data created in Site A (Cluster 0) to be written in both sites but to
be in Site B (Cluster 1) at the end of the job.
What method is best employed to achieve this with the least impact on the batch run, and at the
lowest cost?
A. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RR in Site A
B. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RD in Site A
C. Set up a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of DR in Site A
D. Connect Site A to the TS7740 in Site B with two PICON channels and run the jobs using logical
units on Site B
Answer: C
IBM 000-454 000-454 000-454 examen
Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A IBM 000-454 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test IBM 000-454.
没有评论:
发表评论