2013年11月20日星期三

IBM 000-821 examen pratique questions et réponses

Le test de Certification IBM 000-821 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

Le Certificat IBM 000-821 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test IBM 000-821 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test IBM 000-821. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test IBM 000-821 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A IBM 000-821 pour prendre un essai.

Code d'Examen: 000-821
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Collaborative Lifecycle Management)
Questions et réponses: 75 Q&As

Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A IBM 000-821 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification IBM 000-821.

L'importance de la position de Certificat IBM 000-821 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen IBM 000-821 par votre première fois.

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification IBM 000-821. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de IBM 000-821 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-821. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification IBM 000-821. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.

000-821 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-821.html

NO.1 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development
Intelligence (RRDI)?
A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data.
B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse.
C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports.
D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-821   000-821   000-821   000-821 examen

NO.2 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.)
A. Eclipse
B. Oracle Netbeans
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. Borland Delphi
E. web browser
Answer: A,C,E

certification IBM   000-821   000-821 examen   000-821   000-821 examen

NO.3 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.)
A. browser
B. LDAP
C. Tomcat User Registry
D. non-LDAP external registry services
E. database server
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   000-821 examen   000-821   000-821

NO.4 What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team
Server?
A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work.
B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used.
C. The web client for RTC cannot be used.
D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-821   certification 000-821   000-821   certification 000-821   000-821

NO.5 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)?
(Choose three.)
A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on.
B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS.
C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application.
D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server.
E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821   000-821

NO.6 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications?
A. Test cases can be linked to work items.
B. Test cases can be linked to requirements.
C. Work items can be linked to test plans.
D. Work items can be linked to test results.
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-821   000-821 examen   000-821

NO.7 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server?
A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443 /jts/admin)
B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet
C. check the server status light for verification of an active database
D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut
Answer: A

IBM   000-821   000-821 examen   000-821   certification 000-821

NO.8 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting?
A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then
loading it into a database
B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and
non-relational databases
C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications
D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and
published reports
Answer: C

IBM   000-821 examen   certification 000-821   000-821

NO.9 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with?
(Choose two.)
A. Apache Gump
B. Hudson
C. CruiseControl
D. Bamboo
Answer: B,C

certification IBM   certification 000-821   certification 000-821   000-821   000-821

NO.10 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.)
A. to locate clients attached to the server
B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications
C. to act as a proxy for other systems
D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts
E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts
Answer: B,D

certification IBM   000-821   000-821   certification 000-821   certification 000-821

Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test IBM 000-821, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.

没有评论:

发表评论