Vous IBM C2090-619 pouvez télécharger le démo IBM C2090-619 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour essayer notre qualité. Une fois vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test, nous allons faire tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test à la première fois et vous laisser savoir qu'il ne faut pas beaucoup de travaux pour réussir ce que vous voulez.
Le test IBM C2090-619 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2090-619 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification IBM C2090-619.
Code d'Examen: C2090-619
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator)
Questions et réponses: 130 Q&As
Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test IBM C2090-619 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.
Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification IBM C2090-619 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM C2090-619. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test IBM C2090-619, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test IBM C2090-619 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
C2090-619 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2090-619.html
NO.1 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D
certification IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 examen C2090-619 examen
NO.2 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B
certification IBM C2090-619 certification C2090-619
NO.3 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C
IBM examen certification C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 examen certification C2090-619
NO.4 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E
certification IBM C2090-619 certification C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.5 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D
certification IBM certification C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.6 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B
IBM C2090-619 certification C2090-619 certification C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.7 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C
IBM C2090-619 certification C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 examen
NO.8 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A
certification IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 examen
NO.9 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E
IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 examen C2090-619 examen
NO.10 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E
IBM certification C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 examen certification C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.11 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B
certification IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 examen
NO.12 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C
IBM examen C2090-619 certification C2090-619
NO.13 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A
IBM C2090-619 certification C2090-619
NO.14 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C
IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 certification C2090-619 C2090-619 examen
NO.15 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-619 examen C2090-619
Le Certificat de IBM C2090-619 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification IBM C2090-619, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test C2090-619 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de IBM C2090-619 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test IBM C2090-619 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.
没有评论:
发表评论