Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test Cisco 642-584 juste avec la Q&A de Cisco 642-584 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.
Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Le test certification Cisco 642-584 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Cisco 642-584 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
Le test Certification Cisco 642-584 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test Cisco 642-584. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Cisco 642-584.
Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test Cisco 642-584. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test Cisco 642-584.
Code d'Examen: 642-584
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Security Solutions for Systems Engineers )
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As
642-584 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-584.html
NO.1 Which statement about IPsec and IPv6 is true?
A. IPsec is available only with IPv6.
B. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv4.
C. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv6.
D. In order to use IPsec with IPv6, IPv6 must be tunneled over IPv4.
Answer: C
Cisco certification 642-584 642-584 642-584 642-584 642-584 examen
NO.2 Which statement about the Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall is true?
A. Only virtual interfaces can be added to a Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone.
B. A Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone is a set of VLANs that share a certain trust level.
C. Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall policies are not unidirectional.
D. The Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall applies firewall policies to traffic traversing zones.
Answer: D
Cisco examen 642-584 certification 642-584 642-584
NO.3 The Cisco SecureX Architecture is built on which three foundational principles? (Choose
three.)
A. Context-aware policy
B. Virtual office management
C. Network management
D. Content access control
E. Context-aware security enforcement
F. Network and global intelligence
Answer: A,E,F
certification Cisco 642-584 examen certification 642-584 642-584
NO.4 Which three are security features that are applicable to the network edge? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 encryption service, also known as MACsec firewall service
B. VPN service
C. Email security service
D. WLAN authorization service
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco 642-584 examen certification 642-584 certification 642-584
NO.5 Which three are features of an intrusion prevention system? (Choose three.)
A. Attack obfuscation
B. Detection of behavioral anomalies
C. Detection of protocol anomalies
D. Flexible content filtering
E. Forensic capturing
F. VPN termination
Answer: B,C,E
Cisco 642-584 certification 642-584
NO.6 What are two advantages of IKEv2 and Cisco FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. IKEv2 is backwards compatible with IKEv1.
B. Cisco FlexVPN supports interoperability, dynamic routing, direct spoke-to-spoke
communication, remote access, source failover, per-peer QoS, and Full AAA management.
C. IKEv2 consolidates several VPN key management features and standards into one new
standard.
D. The anticlogging cookie feature from IKEv1 has been improved.
E. IKEv2 uses IP protocol numbers 50 and 51.
Answer: B,C
Cisco examen certification 642-584 642-584 642-584
NO.7 Which statement describes an advantage of DV?
A. DV increases the complexity of administration.
B. DV simplifies BYOD deployment.
C. DV cannot prevent end users from uploading potentially malicious data to the system.
D. DV can prevent end users from downloading confidential data.
Answer: D
Cisco examen 642-584 examen 642-584 642-584
NO.8 Which two statements about Cisco IPS are true? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPS global correlation is performed before Cisco IPS reputation filters.
B. Cisco ASA-integrated IPS and standalone IPS offer the same features.
C. Cisco standalone IPS functionality can be virtualized.
D. The Cisco IPS reputation filter is based on Cisco SIO and allows packets that are received from
known malicious sources to be dropped before performing signature-based inspection.
Answer: B,D
Cisco examen 642-584 certification 642-584 642-584
NO.9 Which statement best describes Cisco ISE?
A. Cisco ISE consolidates user AAA, Security Group Access features, and ScanSafe functionality
into one product.
B. Cisco ISE consolidates user authentication with NAC components into one solution.
C. Cisco ISE provides AAA features, guest provisioning, and device profiling features in the base
feature set; link encryption policies, host posture, and security group access require the advanced
feature set.
D. Cisco ISE combines the capabilities of Cisco Secure ACS and Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
into one product.
Answer: B
Cisco certification 642-584 642-584 examen certification 642-584 642-584
NO.10 Which four features are provided by the Cisco AnyConnect client for Windows? (Choose four.)
A. SSL VPN
B. IPsec VPN
C. Host intrusion prevention system
D. Presence
E. MACsec encryption
F. Antivirus
G. Personal firewall
H. Cisco ScanSafe integration
Answer: A,B,E,H
Cisco examen 642-584 642-584 642-584
Le test de Certification Cisco 642-584 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.
没有评论:
发表评论