Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
Si vous vous inscriez le test CheckPoint 156-815.71, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test CheckPoint 156-815.71 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.
Le Certificat de CheckPoint 156-815.71 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat CheckPoint 156-815.71, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat CheckPoint 156-815.71 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A CheckPoint 156-815.71 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test CheckPoint 156-815.71 et passer le test à la première fois.
Code d'Examen: 156-815.71
Nom d'Examen: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
Questions et réponses: 182 Q&As
156-815.71 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/156-815.71.html
NO.1 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71
NO.2 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
certification CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen
NO.3 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.4 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71 examen
NO.5 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen
NO.6 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint examen 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen certification 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71
NO.7 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint examen 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.8 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
certification CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.9 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint examen 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen
NO.10 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71 examen
NO.11 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71
NO.12 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
certification CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.13 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.14 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
certification CheckPoint 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71
NO.15 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71
NO.16 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.17 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71
NO.18 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint examen 156-815.71 examen 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.19 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
certification CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.20 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 examen
Participer au test CheckPoint 156-815.71 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat CheckPoint 156-815.71 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.
没有评论:
发表评论